lee Hunter & Arvid Smith

WinterSong CD cover

Arvid Smith & Lee Hunter
Tammerlin

Coming Up

Remember, all dates are subject to change, so you should contact the venue to confirm.

MAY 2-4 Gamble Rogers Festival, St. Augustine, FL - www.gamblerogersfest.org

MAY 9  7-10pm, Courtyard Concerts, 200 First Street, Neptune Beach, FL with Mary-Lou www.200firststreet.com

MAY 10-11 ArtsQuest Fine Arts & Music Festival, Miramar Beach, FL www.artsquestflorida.com

MAY 15 - School residency, Putnam County, FL sponsored by the Putnam County School Board and the Arts Council of Greater Palatka-www.artsinputnam.org

MAY 16 - School residency, Putnam County, FL sponsored by the Putnam County School Board and the Arts Council of Greater Palatka-www.artsinputnam.org

MAY 22 - School residency, Putnam County, FL sponsored by the Putnam County School Board and the Arts Council of Greater Palatka-www.artsinputnam.org

MAY 23-25 - Florida Folk Festival, with Landon Walker on bass and accordion-White Springs, FL-www.floridastateparks.org/folkfest/

JUNE 5 - Radio Live, WUWF Public Radio, Pensacola, FL - www.wuwf.org

lee at Greater Good Festival 2009

Lee & Arvid SpringFest-09

tammerlin full band at European St.

Arvid Plays Sitar - Sitarvid

Past performances
2012

  • Museum of Contemporary Art, Jacksonville, FL
  • Paddle Florida event, Key West, FL
  • Cummer Museum of Art and Gardens, Jacksonville, FL
  • Florida Folk festival, White Springs, FL
  • International Sister Cities Conference, Jacksonville, FL
  • European Street Listening Room, Jacksonville, FL
  • School Residency, Hamilton County, FL
  • School Residency, Suwannee County, FL
  • School Residency, Putnam County
  • School Residency, Columbia County
  • Amelia Island Museum of History, Fernandina Beach, FL
  • Central Florida Folk House Concerts, Orlando, FL
  • North Florida Folk Festival, Palm Coast, FL
  • Music in the Courtyard, Neptune Beach, FL
  • Riverside Arts Market, Jacksonville, FL
  • Lake County Folk Festival, Eustis, FL
  • Deland Fall Arts Festial, Deland, FL
  • Fiddle & Bow, Winston-Salem, NC
  • Bok Tower & Gardens, Lake Wales, FL
  • The Larimer Center, Palatka, FL

2011

  • Ramon Theatre Music Series, Frostproof, FL
  • Greater Good Festival, Pensacola, FL
  • Suwannee Springfest, Live Oak, FL
  • Gamble Rogers Festival, St. Augustine, FL
  • European Street Listening Room, Jacksonville, FL
  • The Cummer Museum and Gardens, Jacksonville, FL
  • School Residency, Hamilton County, FL
  • Suwannee Springfest, Live Oak, FL
  • School Residency, Putnam County
  • School Residency, Columbia County
  • Sebastian Inlet State Park, Sebastian, FL
  • Florida Folk Festival, White Springs, FL
  • Hungry Monks, Charleston, SC
  • Music in the Courtyard, Neptune Beach, FL
  • Riverside Arts Market, Jacksonville, FL

2010

  • Magnoliafest, Live Oak, FL
  • Hickoryfest, Wellsboro, PA
  • St. Johns Episcopal Church concert series, Hollywood, FL
  • Youth program for St. Johns Episcopal Church, Hollywood, FL
  • Highlands Hammock State Park, Sebring, FL
  • Leu Gardens, Orlando, FL
  • European Street Listening Room, Jacksonville, FL
  • Greater Good Festival, Pensacola, FL
  • Will McLean Festival, Dade City, FL
  • Suwannee Springfest, Live Oak, FL
  • Fodor's Grove Concerts, Orlando, FL
  • with Mary-Lou, Night Sounds of Sebastian Inlet State Park, Sebastian, FL
  • with Mary-Lou, European Street Listening Room, Jacksonville, FL
  • with Mary-Lou, Music in the Courtyard at 200 First Street, Neptune Beach, FL
  • House concert with Mary-Lou, High Springs, FL
  • Residency, Putnam County schools, FL
  • Florida Folk Festival, White Springs, FL
  • Riverside Arts Market, Jacksonville, FL
  • Bok Tower and Gardens, Lake Wales, FL
  • Music in the Courtyard at 200 First Street, Neptune Beach, FL

2009

  • "Night Sounds at Sebastian Inlet State Park", Sebastian, FL
  • "Barnacle Under Moonlight Concert", Coconut Grove, FL
  • Suwannee County school residency
  • A Day in Old Florida, Faver Dykes State Park, St. Augustine, FL
  • European Street Listening Room, Jacksonville, FL
  • Greater Good Festival, Pensacola, FL
  • School Residency, Hamilton County, FL
  • Suwannee Springfest, Live Oak, FL
  • School Residency, Putnam County
  • School Residency, Columbia County
  • Gamble Rogers Festival, St. Augustine, FL
  • Florida Folk Festival, White Springs, FL
  • Piccolo Spoleto, Charleston, SC
  • Music in the Courtyard, Neptune Beach, FL
  • Riverside Arts Market, Jacksonville, FL

2008

  • Mountain Spirit Coffeehouse, Asheville, NC
  • Fiddle & Bow Concerts, Winston-Salem, NC
  • Farm to Family Concerts, Alachua, FL
  • Weathervane Farm Concerts, Buena Vista, CO
  • Swallowhill Music Association, Denver, CO
  • Florida Folk Festvial, White Springs, FL
  • Concerts on the Plaza, St. Augustine, FL
  • Gamble Rogers Festival, St. Augustine, FL
  • Gage Hall Coffeehouse, Charleston, SC
  • The Bandshell at Cambier Park, Naples, FL
  • Will McLean Festival, Dunnellon, FL
  • Suwannee Springfest, Live Oak, FL

2007

  • Habersham Community Theatre, Clarkesville, GA
  • Gage Hall Coffeehouse, Charleston, SC
  • First Friday Folk Concerts, Savannah, GA
  • JRs Attic Door, Winter Garden, FL w/Jason Thomas
  • Labyrinthe Cafe, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
  • Suwannee Springfest, Live Oak, FL
  • Soul Infusion Bistro, Sylva, NC
  • Acoustic Coffeehouse, Johnson City, TN
  • Liquid Planet, Missoula, MT
  • Greater Good Festival, Pensacola, FL

2006

  • St. Johns River Community College, Orange Park, FL
  • Santa Fe Community College, Starke, FL
  • Deland Fall Arts Festival, Deland, FL
  • Festival Sace Follies, Sace France
  • Summer Concerts, La Palmyre, France
  • Leu Gardens Series, Orlando, FL
  • Fiddle & Bow Concerts, Winston-Salem, NC

NLscripts