lee Hunter & Arvid Smith

WinterSong CD cover

Tammerlin

Coming Up

Remember, all dates are subject to change, so you should contact the venue to confirm.

Lots in the works....stay in touch!

OCTOBER 29 - 7:30pm, Lee Hunter & the Gatherers with Joey Kerr, Darren Ronan, Ernie Ealum, Philip Pan and Walter Mingledorf, Mudville Grille, Jacksonville, FL - www.raylewispresents.com

lee at Greater Good Festival 2009

Lee & Arvid SpringFest-09

tammerlin full band at European St.

Arvid Plays Sitar - Sitarvid

Past performances


2013

  • School residency, Suwannee County, FL
  • 30A Songwriters Festival, South Walton County, FL
  • Night Sounds at Sebastian Inlet State Park, Sebastian, FL
  • Civil War Heritage Days, Key West, FL
  • Paddle Florida event, Crystal River, FL
  • Ponte Vedra Concert Hall, Ponte Vedra, FL
  • Will McLean Festival, Dade City, FL
  • 20th Year Celebration, European Street, Jacksonville, FL
  • Suwannee River Paddle Festival, Live Oak, FL
  • Gamble Rogers Festival, St. Augustine, FL
  • Riverside Arts Market, Jacksonville, FL
  • School residency, Putnam Country, FL
  • Sandhill Stage at Prairie Creek Lodge, Gainesville, FL
  • Cummer Museum of Art and Gardens, Jacksonville, FL


2012

  • Museum of Contemporary Art, Jacksonville, FL
  • Paddle Florida event, Key West, FL
  • Cummer Museum of Art and Gardens, Jacksonville, FL
  • Florida Folk festival, White Springs, FL
  • International Sister Cities Conference, Jacksonville, FL
  • European Street Listening Room, Jacksonville, FL
  • School Residency, Hamilton County, FL
  • School Residency, Suwannee County, FL
  • School Residency, Putnam County
  • School Residency, Columbia County
  • Amelia Island Museum of History, Fernandina Beach, FL
  • Central Florida Folk House Concerts, Orlando, FL
  • North Florida Folk Festival, Palm Coast, FL
  • Music in the Courtyard, Neptune Beach, FL
  • Riverside Arts Market, Jacksonville, FL
  • Lake County Folk Festival, Eustis, FL
  • Deland Fall Arts Festial, Deland, FL
  • Fiddle & Bow, Winston-Salem, NC
  • Bok Tower & Gardens, Lake Wales, FL
  • The Larimer Center, Palatka, FL

2011

  • Ramon Theatre Music Series, Frostproof, FL
  • Greater Good Festival, Pensacola, FL
  • Suwannee Springfest, Live Oak, FL
  • Gamble Rogers Festival, St. Augustine, FL
  • European Street Listening Room, Jacksonville, FL
  • The Cummer Museum and Gardens, Jacksonville, FL
  • School Residency, Hamilton County, FL
  • Suwannee Springfest, Live Oak, FL
  • School Residency, Putnam County
  • School Residency, Columbia County
  • Sebastian Inlet State Park, Sebastian, FL
  • Florida Folk Festival, White Springs, FL
  • Hungry Monks, Charleston, SC
  • Music in the Courtyard, Neptune Beach, FL
  • Riverside Arts Market, Jacksonville, FL

2010

  • Magnoliafest, Live Oak, FL
  • Hickoryfest, Wellsboro, PA
  • St. Johns Episcopal Church concert series, Hollywood, FL
  • Youth program for St. Johns Episcopal Church, Hollywood, FL
  • Highlands Hammock State Park, Sebring, FL
  • Leu Gardens, Orlando, FL
  • European Street Listening Room, Jacksonville, FL
  • Greater Good Festival, Pensacola, FL
  • Will McLean Festival, Dade City, FL
  • Suwannee Springfest, Live Oak, FL
  • Fodor's Grove Concerts, Orlando, FL
  • with Mary-Lou, Night Sounds of Sebastian Inlet State Park, Sebastian, FL
  • with Mary-Lou, European Street Listening Room, Jacksonville, FL
  • with Mary-Lou, Music in the Courtyard at 200 First Street, Neptune Beach, FL
  • House concert with Mary-Lou, High Springs, FL
  • Residency, Putnam County schools, FL
  • Florida Folk Festival, White Springs, FL
  • Riverside Arts Market, Jacksonville, FL
  • Bok Tower and Gardens, Lake Wales, FL
  • Music in the Courtyard at 200 First Street, Neptune Beach, FL

2009

  • "Night Sounds at Sebastian Inlet State Park", Sebastian, FL
  • "Barnacle Under Moonlight Concert", Coconut Grove, FL
  • Suwannee County school residency
  • A Day in Old Florida, Faver Dykes State Park, St. Augustine, FL
  • European Street Listening Room, Jacksonville, FL
  • Greater Good Festival, Pensacola, FL
  • School Residency, Hamilton County, FL
  • Suwannee Springfest, Live Oak, FL
  • School Residency, Putnam County
  • School Residency, Columbia County
  • Gamble Rogers Festival, St. Augustine, FL
  • Florida Folk Festival, White Springs, FL
  • Piccolo Spoleto, Charleston, SC
  • Music in the Courtyard, Neptune Beach, FL
  • Riverside Arts Market, Jacksonville, FL

2008

  • Mountain Spirit Coffeehouse, Asheville, NC
  • Fiddle & Bow Concerts, Winston-Salem, NC
  • Farm to Family Concerts, Alachua, FL
  • Weathervane Farm Concerts, Buena Vista, CO
  • Swallowhill Music Association, Denver, CO
  • Florida Folk Festvial, White Springs, FL
  • Concerts on the Plaza, St. Augustine, FL
  • Gamble Rogers Festival, St. Augustine, FL
  • Gage Hall Coffeehouse, Charleston, SC
  • The Bandshell at Cambier Park, Naples, FL
  • Will McLean Festival, Dunnellon, FL
  • Suwannee Springfest, Live Oak, FL

2007

  • Habersham Community Theatre, Clarkesville, GA
  • Gage Hall Coffeehouse, Charleston, SC
  • First Friday Folk Concerts, Savannah, GA
  • JRs Attic Door, Winter Garden, FL w/Jason Thomas
  • Labyrinthe Cafe, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
  • Suwannee Springfest, Live Oak, FL
  • Soul Infusion Bistro, Sylva, NC
  • Acoustic Coffeehouse, Johnson City, TN
  • Liquid Planet, Missoula, MT
  • Greater Good Festival, Pensacola, FL

2006

  • St. Johns River Community College, Orange Park, FL
  • Santa Fe Community College, Starke, FL
  • Deland Fall Arts Festival, Deland, FL
  • Festival Sace Follies, Sace France
  • Summer Concerts, La Palmyre, France
  • Leu Gardens Series, Orlando, FL
  • Fiddle & Bow Concerts, Winston-Salem, NC

NLscripts