lee Hunter & Arvid Smith

WinterSong CD cover

Arvid Smith & Lee Hunter
Tammerlin

Coming Up

Remember, all dates are subject to change, so you should contact the venue to confirm.

MARCH 31 - Lee with Charlotte Mabrey, Philip Pan, Kevin Bodge and Barbara Colaciello, excerpt from "A Vision Awakening", private event at The Cummer Museum & Gardens, Jacksonville, FL - www.cummer.org

MAY 2-4 Gamble Rogers Festival, St. Augustine, FL - www.gamblerogersfest.org

MAY 9  7-10pm, Courtyard Concerts, 200 First Street, Neptune Beach, FL with Mary-Lou www.200firststreet.com

MAY 10-11 ArtsQuest Fine Arts & Music Festival, Miramar Beach, FL www.artsquestflorida.com

MAY 15 - School residency, Putnam County, FL sponsored by the Putnam County School Board and the Arts Council of Greater Palatka-www.artsinputnam.org

MAY 16 - School residency, Putnam County, FL sponsored by the Putnam County School Board and the Arts Council of Greater Palatka-www.artsinputnam.org

MAY 22 - School residency, Putnam County, FL sponsored by the Putnam County School Board and the Arts Council of Greater Palatka-www.artsinputnam.org

MAY 23-25 - Florida Folk Festival, with Landon Walker on bass and accordion-White Springs, FL-www.floridastateparks.org/folkfest/

JUNE 5 - Radio Live, WUWF Public Radio, Pensacola, FL - www.wuwf.org

Lee Hunter of Tammerlin performing

Lee at the Courtyard

Lee Hunter & Arvid Smith-Tammerlin-Suwannee Springfest

Lee & Arvid at Springfest

 

2014 Dates

FEB 8 - 3:30pm, Civil War Heritage Days, Fort East Martello, Key West, FL - sponsored by the Key West Art & Historical Society - www.kwahs.org

FEB 10 - 7:30pm, Kaleidoscope Concert Series, South Florida State College, Avon Park, FL - www.performances.southflorida.edu/kaleidoscope/

FEB 15 - 7:30pm, Gage Hall Coffeehouse, Unitarian Church in Charleston, Charleston, SC - www.charlestonuu.org/Home/tabid/36/Default.aspx

MARCH 1 - 10am-3pm, Garden Month Kick-off, The Cummer Museum & Gardens, Jacksonville, FL - www.cummer.org

MAR 7-9 Will McLean Festival, Dade City, FL www.willmclean.com

MARCH 20-23 - Suwannee Springfest, Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park, Live Oak, FL - www.suwanneespringfest.com

MARCH 31 - Lee with Charlotte Mabrey, Philip Pan, Kevin Bodge and Barbara Colaciello, excerpt from "A Vision Awakening", private event at The Cummer Museum & Gardens, Jacksonville, FL - www.cummer.org

MAY 2-4 Gamble Rogers Festival, St. Augustine, FL - www.gamblerogersfest.org

MAY 9  7-10pm, Courtyard Concerts, 200 First Street, Neptune Beach, FL with Mary-Lou www.200firststreet.com

MAY 10-11 ArtsQuest Fine Arts & Music Festival, Miramar Beach, FL www.artsquestflorida.com

MAY 15 - School residency, Putnam County, FL sponsored by the Putnam County School Board and the Arts Council of Greater Palatka-www.artsinputnam.org

MAY 16 - School residency, Putnam County, FL sponsored by the Putnam County School Board and the Arts Council of Greater Palatka-www.artsinputnam.org

MAY 22 - School residency, Putnam County, FL sponsored by the Putnam County School Board and the Arts Council of Greater Palatka-www.artsinputnam.org

MAY 23-25 - Florida Folk Festival, with Landon Walker on bass and accordion-White Springs, FL-www.floridastateparks.org/folkfest/

JUNE 5 - Radio Live, WUWF Public Radio, Pensacola, FL - www.wuwf.org

2013 Dates

JAN 11 - School residency, Suwannee County, FL sponsored by the Florida State Touring Program and the Live Oak Music and Art Foundation - Link to our page @ Florida State Tour

JAN 18-20 30A Songwriters Festival, South Walton, FL - www.30asongwritersfestival.com

JAN 26 7-9pm, Night Sounds at Sebastian Inlet Concert Series, Sebastian Inlet State Park, Sebastian, FL - www.floridastateparks.org/sebastianinlet/events.cfm

FEB 1 - School residency, Suwannee County, FL sponsored by the Florida State Touring Program and the Live Oak Music and Art Foundation - Link to our page @ Florida State Tour

FEB 2 Tammerlin & friends (Darren Ronan, Peter Mosely and Philip Pan) at Underbelly, Jacksonville, FL www.jaxunderbelly.com

FEB 9 4pm, Civil War Heritage Days, Fort East Martello, Key West, FL - sponsored by the Key West Art & Historical Society - www.kwahs.org

FEB 14 Private event, Paddle Florida www.paddleflorida.org

MAR 1 8pm, opening for Loudon Wainwright III, Ponte Vedra Concert Hall, Ponte Vedra, FL - www.pvconcerthall.com

MAR 8-10 Will McLean Festival, (Lee only), Dade City,FL www.willmclean.com

APRIL 3 8:00pm, Tammerlin's 20th Year Celebration with Darren Ronan, Ernie Ealum, Philip Pan, Lis Williamson, Lon Williamson, Charlotte Mabrey, Chris Kelley, Jean-Luc Brosse, Felicie Garric and more!, European Street Listening Room, 5500 Beach Blvd., Jacksonville, FL - info: call 904-399-1740 or rayinjax@bellsouth.net

APRIL 5 Suwannee River Paddle Festival, Live Oak, FL, a benefit concert sponsored by Paddle Florida - with Magda Hiller, Tom Shed and Grant Peeples - www.paddleflorida.org

APRIL 6 Private partywith Lis and Lon Williamson of The Gatorbone Band

APRIL 19  7-10pm, Courtyard Concerts, 200 First Street, Neptune Beach, FL with Mary-Lou www.200firststreet.com

APRIL 20 noon-2:00pm, Riverside Arts Market, Jacksonville, FL with Mary-Lou- www.riversideartsmarket.com

APRIL 20 8:00pm, Mary-Lou with Tammerlin, European Street Listening Room, 5500 Beach Blvd., Jacksonville, FL - info: rayinjax@bellsouth.net

APRIL 21  House Concert, Keystone, FL with Mary-Lou - For information, contact: tammerlin@tammerlin.com

MAY 4 Gamble Rogers Festival, St. Augustine, FL - www.gamblerogersfest.org

MAY 13 - School residency, Suwannee County, FL sponsored by the Florida State Touring Program and the Live Oak Music and Art Foundation - Link to our page @ Florida State Tour

MAY 17 - School residency, Putnam County, FL sponsored by the Florida State Touring Program, the Putnam County School Board and the Arts Council of Greater Palatka - Link to our page @ Florida State Tour

JUNE 15 - 6-10pm, Arvid's new trio "New Ceiling Zero" with Darren Ronan and Roy Peak, Sliders by the Sea, Fernandina Beach, FL - www.slidersseaside.com

JUNE 30 - Arvid at the Bhakti Kirtan Festival with Wynne Paris, Orlando, FL

JULY 6 - 6:30-9:30pm, Arvid solo at Cafe Karibo and Karibrew, Fernandina Bch, FL- www.cafekaribo.com/karibrew.html

AUG 24 - 8pm, Tammerlin and David Beede, Sandhill Stage at Prairie Creek Lodge, 7204 SE CR 234, Gainesville, FL. $20 at the door to benefit Alachua Conservation Trust and Conservation Burial, Inc. Limited seating: For advance reservations please call Freddie (352)317-7307 or email: sandhillstage@gmail.com

SEPT 8 - 2pm, Lee with Charlotte Mabrey, Philip Pan and Al Letson in a performance of music and spoken word to celebrate the gardens of The Cummer Museum & Gardens, Jacksonville, FL - www.cummer.org

DEC 12 - School residency, Suwannee County, FL sponsored by the Live Oak Music and Art Foundation www.facebook.com/LOMAForg

DEC 13 - School residency, Hamilton County, FL sponsored by the Live Oak Music and Art Foundation www.facebook.com/LOMAForg

NLscripts